My Baby Cousin on the 2013 ESPN HoopGurlz Checklist!!

Congrats to my baby cuz, Nia Marshall, for making the ESPN HoopGurlz 2013 Checklist! Also her team, at Hathaway Brown, for their Division II State Championship win. Time goes sooo fast… I remember babysitting her and having her and her older sister Shamira (who is a on the golf team at Kent State University and is Great ) sing and dance around the house with kitchen utensils. Lol!! Fun times!!

“Baby cuz I  am sooo proud of you!! Keep up the good work!! Love Ya!”

Yall check out the article and show her some Love!!

http://rise.espn.go.com/girls-basketball/articles/2011/03/21-Ohio-tip-sheet.aspx?pursuit=Tennis

Until the next time stay, “Beautiful, Sassy and Sophisticated!!”

Shemmyla Green aka Ms. Sophisticated

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s